Menu

CLUB COMPETITIONS 2018

Club Competition his year (2018) 

The First Round Triples Competition will be played on 5 & 6 May 2018.  Details will be displayed on the Club notice-board

The Second Round Triples Competition will be played on 19 & 20 May 2018. Details will be displayed on the Club notice-board

The above dates are fixed play dates. Games can be played before the fixed dates in exceptional circumstances if authorised by our Competition Secretary 

Click here for Finals play on dates


 
Ladies Ladies Singles 2018 4 Woods First to 21
 

Round 1

Round 2 Semi-Finals Final
  Play by Date Play by Date Play by Date Play On Date 
  June 20th July 20th August 8th  6th September @ 2pm
    E Oatway P Benefer    

Ladies Singles Runner Up 2018

Ladies Singles Runner Up

P Benefer

   
   

P Benefer

   
    M Eades   C Taylor     
   
   P Barton C Taylor  
  C Taylor 
  A Rush  B Moss   B Moss    

Ladiss Singles Winner 2018

Ladies Singles Winner 

S Bragg 

   B Moss
   D Quadling  C Li Rocchi  
   C Li Rocchi
   L Keogh    A Bayes S Bragg    
   A Bayes
   J Moon    S Bragg
   S Bragg
Ladies Pairs 2018 Ladies Pairs 2018 4 Woods 21 ends4 Woods 21 Ends
 

Ladies Pairs 2018 4 Woods 21 ends

    Round 1

Semi Final

Final
    Play By Date

Play By Date

Play On Date 
    June 30th

August 8th

September 4th @ 2pm 
 

 

 

 

E Oatway

Di Quadling

 

Ladies Pairs 2018 Runners Up

Ladies Pairs Runners Up

A Rush

A Bayes

 
  
 

 

 

   

A Rush

A Bayes

A Rush

A Bayes

  
   

C Taylor

P Barton

 
   

 B Moss

J Moon

 C Tipton

S Bragg

  

Ladies Pairs 2018 Winners

Ladies Pairs Winners

P Benefer

P Smith

 

    
    
   

 C Tipton

S Bragg

   

 A Westwood

M Eades

 P Benefer

P Smith

  
   

 P Benefer

P Smith

 
       Men's Singles 2018 4 Woods First to 21 ends     
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semi Finals FINAL
Play By Date Play By Date Play By Date Play By Date Play on Date 
May 31st June 30th August 8th August 18t September 6th @ 2pm 
  R Taylor R Taylor
P Wilson

Singles Mens Runner Up 2018

Men's Singles Runner Up

G Benefer

D Flatt
P Wilson P Wilson
M B Utting
G Benefer  G Benefer  G Benefer
 G Benefer
M Minshul
C Barton C Barton
D Quadling
S Rush J Overton R Broad
J Overton
J Moss R Broad
R Broad
J Winup B Adcock  B Adcock
P McDonald

Singles Mens Winner 2018

Men's Singles Winner

P McDonald 

B Adcock
S Barclay J Squire 
J Squire
 m P McDonald  P McDonald  
 m
G Keogh D Warne 
D Warne
M Parsons J Li Rocchi  P Hambling
 P Hambling     
J Li Rocchi
P Hambling P Hambling 
T Shoebridge
T Burt T Burt   B Westwood
B Matthews
R Harrison  B Westwood 
B Westwood
 
Men's Pairs 2018 4 Woods 21 Ends
  Round 1 Round 2 Semi - Finals
  Play by Date Play by Date Play by Date Play on Date 
  June 15th July 25th August 8th September 3rd @ 2pm
   

R Taylor

K Noble

R Taylor

K Noble

 

Mens Pairs Winners 2018

Mens Pairs Winners

G Benefer 

P McDonald



R Adcock

B Westwood

K Ramsbottom

B Matthews 

K Ramsbottom

B Matthews

J Moss

S Rush

G Benefer 

P McDonald 

G Benefer 

P McDonald

 

G Benefer

P Mcdonald

P Wilson

T Shoebridge

P Wilson

T Shoebridge

 

T Burt

C Smith

B Adcock

R Harrison

B Adcock

R Harrison

P Hambling 

J Squire 

 

Mens Pairs Runners Up 2018

Mens Pairs Runners Up

M B Utting

R Broad

 

M Minshull

J Li Rocchi

D Quadling

B Oatway

 P Hambling 

J Squire 

P Hambling

J Squire

M B Utting

R Broad

M B Utting

R Broad

M B Utting

R Broad

 

M Parsons

D Liles

D Flatt

J Winup

D Flatt

J Winup


J Overton

P Groon

i.

Mixed Pairs 2018  4 Woods  21 Ends  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals Final  
Play by date Play by date Play by date Play by date  Play on Date   
May 31st June 22nd July 25th August 8th  September 4th @ 2pm
 
                            

K Ramsbottom

C Branch

J Winup

V Moore

R Harrison

J Moon


Mixed Pairs Runners Up 2018copy 

Mixed Pairs Runners Up   

R Harrison

J Moon

    
 
 
 
 

J Winup

V Moore

 
 
 
 

J Li Rocchi

C Li Rocchi

R Harrison

J Moon

 
 
 
 

R Harrison

J Moon

 
 
 
 

P Benefer

G Benefer

P Benefer

G Benefer

D Flatt

S Bragg

 
 
 
 

D Warne

M Eades

 
 
 
 

D Flatt

S Bragg

D Flatt

S Bragg

 
 
 
 

A Rush

M Minshull

 
 
 
 

P Smith

R Taylor

P Smith

R Taylor

P Smith

M Watson

Mixed Pairs Winners 2018 Copy

Mixed Pairs Winners  

M B. Utting

A Bayes

 
 
 
 
 

L Keogh

G Keogh

 
 
 
 

A Westwood

B Westwood

R Broad

C Beavers

 
 
 
 

R Broad

C Beavers

 
 
 
 

C Taylor

P McDonald 

D Adcock

B Adcock

 M B. Utting

A Bayes

 
 
 
 

D Adcock

B Adcock

 
 
 
 

D.Quadling D.Quadling

B Moss

J Squire 

 M B. Utting

A Bayes 

 
 
J Squire B Moss  
 
C Barton P Barton

 M B. Utting

A Bayes 

 
 
M B Utting A Bayes  
 
 

DUE TO AN ADMINISTRATIVE ERROR THE TRIPLES HAS BEEN REDRAWN AS BELOW 

Mixed Triples 2018  3 Woods  18 Ends     
   Round 1 Quarter-Final  Semi-Final  Final 

 

Game must be played
on or
before weekend

Game must be played 
on or
before weekend

 Play by date  Play on Date
   5th - 6th May 5- 6th or 19-20th May  August 8th September 3rd @ 2pm

         

        

D Flatt
S Bragg
O Secker

B Adcock 
R Broad 
D Adcock 
 

B Adcock
R Broad
D Adcock  

Mixed Triples Winners 2018copy

Mixed Triples Winners

B Moss
P McDonald
M Parsons 

B Adcock
R Broad
D Adcock

G Benefer
C Taylor
R Taylor

G Benefer
C Taylor

R Taylor 

A Rush
M B Utting
M Minshu

   

 

J Overton
B Matthews
A Bayes

 

B Moss
P McDonald
J Squire   

 

B Moss
P McDonald
J Squire

 

 

P Barton
P Benefer
C Barton 

 

P Barton
P Benefer
C Barton

Mixed Triples Runners Up 2018 copy

Mixed Triples Runners Up

 P Barton
P Benefer
C Barton

 

K Ramsbottom
D Branch
C Branch

 

 

V Moore
P Hambling
J Winup

 

V Moore
P Hambling
J Winup 

 

P Wilson
T Shoebridge
J Moon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mobile Menu