Menu

SHORT MAT AGM and TROPHY PRESENTATION 2017/18

SHORT MAT COMMITTEE FOR 2018/19 SEASON

Chairman Malcolm Southgate

Secretary Bob Oatway

Competiton Secretary Mick Utting

Breckland A Captain Roy Tayor

Breckland B Captain Joe LiRocchi 

Tens Captain Bob Oatway

South Norfolk Captain Alison Rush

Sylvia Parsons Short Mat Singles Winner 2017/18

Sylvia Parsons Short Mat Singles Winner 2017/18

SM Pairs Winners Sylvia & Mike Parsons

SM Pairs Winners Sylvia & Mike Parsons

Triples Winners Sylvia Parsons Mike Parsons & *(Lee Fallows)

Triples Winners Sylvia Parsons  Mike Parsons & *(Lee Fallows)

Thurgood Shield Winners Sylvia Parsons & Michael Marlow

Thurgood Shield Winners Sylvia Parsons & Michael Marlow

THurgood Plate Winners Bill Adcock & *(David Quadling)

THurgood Plate Winners Bill Adcock & *(David Quadling)

Tuesday Afternoon League Winners. Richard Broad Mick Utting, Joyce Hazel & Annabelle Sopp

Tuesday Afternoon League Winners. Richard Broad Mick Utting, Joyce Hazel & Annabelle Sopp

Autumn League Winner Roy Taylor, Richard Broad Peter King & Val Hambling

Autumn League Winner Roy Taylor, Richard Broad Peter King & Val Hambling

Spring League Winners Jim Squire, Brian Matthews, Jim Squire, Mike Smail *(Mary Fallows)

Spring League	Winners Jim Squire, Brian Matthews, Jim Squire, Mike Smail *(Mary Fallows)

Derek Liles Short Mat Singles Runner Up 2017/18

Derek Liles Short Mat Singles Runner Up 2017/18

Runners Up Richard Harrison & Annabelle Sopp

Runners Up Richard Harrison & Annabelle Sopp

Runners Up Brian Matthews Richard Broad & *(Jim Delaney)

Runners Up Brian Matthews Richard Broad & *(Jim Delaney)

Thurgood Shield Runner Up Roy Taylor & Carolina Li Rocchi

Thurgood Shield Runner Up Roy Taylor & Carolina Li Rocchi

Thurgood Plate Runners Up Carolina Li Rocchi & *(Jim Delaney)

Thurgood Plate Runners Up  Carolina Li Rocchi & *(Jim Delaney)

Tuesday Afternoon Runner Up Peter Hambling Bob Oatway, Richard Adcock & *(Ralph Ramm)

Tuesday Afternoon  Runner Up Peter Hambling  Bob Oatway, Richard Adcock & *(Ralph Ramm)

Autumn League Runner Up Jo Barnes & Jenny Moon, Richard Harrison & Joe Li Rocchi

Autumn League Runner Up Jo Barnes & Jenny Moon,  Richard Harrison & Joe Li Rocchi

Mobile Menu