Menu

CLUB SHORT MAT COMPETITIONS 2017/18

 

Club Singles, Pairs and Triples Competition Finals have all been played scroll down to view

Short Mat Singles 2017/18 - 4 Woods - 18 Ends

   Preliminary Round

Round 1 

Round 2 Quarter-Finals   Semi Final Final
  Play ASAPDec 14th

Play by date Dec 14th

Play by date Dec 14th 2017 Play by date Feb 14th 2018 Play by date  Mar 14th 2018 Play date 3rd April 2018
                            

R Broad

  

R Broad 

 

L Fallows 

L Fallows 

Singles Winner    

Sylvia Parsons 

   
   
      R Harrison  
   
   
   
      A Bayes    L Fallows

   
   
   
     L Fallows    
   
   
   
     L Osborne    L Osborne 

J Winup 

 

    
   
   
   
      C Barton  
   
   
   
    J Winup  

J Winup 

   
   ffcc99
   
   T T Dennis A Sopp 
 
  A Sopp
 
        M Smail

R Taylor 

R Taylor 

S Parsons 

   
   
   
        R Taylor
   
   
   
        B Osborne M Minshull 
   
   
   
        M Minshull
   
   
   
        A Rush

J Knox 

S Parsons 

   
   
   
        J Knox
   
   
   
        S Parsons  S Parsons
   
   
   
   DI Quadling  DI Quadling    
 
     C Ross
 
    G Li-Rocchi G Li-Rocchi  J Squire   D Liles

Runner Up 

 Derek Liles

   
   
   
    B Oatway
   
   
   
    S Lake J Squire 
   
   
   
    J Squire
   
   
   
    M Parsons D Liles  D Liles 
   
   
   
    D Liles
   
   
   
    W Adcock R Ramm 
   
   
   
    R Ramm
   
   
   
    J Delaney J Delaney  J Delaney   
   
   
   
    Steila Lake
   
   
   
    D Flatt C Li-Ricchi 
   
   
   
    C Li-Ricchi
   
   
   
  E Oatway E Oatway  E Oatway   
 
  M Eades
 
    M B Utting
   
   
   
  J Marshall    
 
  P Hambling
 
    P Benefer
   
   
   

 

Short Mat Pairs  2017/18 - 3 Woods - 18 Ends

 

Round 1

Round 2 Quarter Final Semi Final Final
Play by date Dec 14th 2017

Play by date Dec 14th 2017

Play by date Jan 14th 2018

Play by date Feb 14th 2018

Play by date Mar 14th 2018

Play On Date 6th Apr 2018
 

G Li-Rocchi

 L Fallows 

A Rush

 M Minshull 

A Rush

 M Minshull

P Benefer

G Benefer 

Pairs Winners

M Parsons

S Parsons

A Rush

 M Minshull 

S Lake

S Lake 

P Barton 

C Barton 

P Benefer

G Benefer 

P Benefer 

G Benefer 

 P Hambling 

J Squire

P Hambling

J Squire 

P Hambling 

J Squire

M Parsons

S Parsons

R Broad 

M Southgate 

 D Liles 

O Secker

D Liles 

O Secker 

 E Oatway

 B Oatway

J Moon 

S Rush 

D Adcock

W Adcock 

M Parsons

S Parsons

D Adcock  

W Adcock

R Taylor 

J Winup 

M Parsons

S Parsons 

M Parsons

 S Parsons 

S Barclay  

J Delaney 

S Barclay  

J Delaney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 R Harrison 

 A Sopp

Pairs Runners Up

 R Harrison 

 A Sopp

 A Marshall

J Marshall

 A Marshall

J Marshall

M Eades  

A Westwood 

 R Harrison  

A Sopp

 R Harrison 

 A Sopp

 R Harrison 

 A Sopp

L Osborne  

B Osborne 

A Bayes  

M B Utting 

S Bragg  

D Flatt 

S Bragg  

D Flatt 

M Liles

 C Li-Rocchi 

 

 

 

 

 

  M Liles

C LiRocchi

 R Ramm

T T Dennis

M Liles

 C Li-Rocchi 

C Trevellyan

 J Trevellyan 

C Ross

M Smail 

C Ross

M Smail

C Ross

 M Smail 

J Knox

 D Wesley  

V Hambling

 P Bertram  

V Hambling

 P Bertram

 

 

      Short Mat Triples 2017/18 - 2 Woods - 18 Ends

Round 1 Round 2   Semi Final Final
Play by date Dec 14th

Play by date Dec 14th

Play by date Dec 14th 2017 Play by date Jan 30th 2018 Play by date  Mar 14th 2018 Play date 5th April 2018
   

S Bragg

S Rush

D Flatt

 D Liles

O Secker

 J Li-Rocchi

B Matthews

P Broad

J Delaney

Triples Runners Up

B Matthews

P Broad

J Delaney

    
   
   
   
   

D Liles

O Secker  

J Li-Rocchi

   
   
   
   

B Matthews

P Broad

J Delaney

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

M Smail

J Smail

M Marlow

 E Oatway

B Oatway  

P Benefer

    
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

J Knox  

A Bayes  

A Sopp

 E Oatway

B Oatway  

P Benefer

    
   
   
   

    E Oatway

B Oatway  

P Benefer

   

 J Marshall  

A Marshall

J Squire

 J Marshall

 A Marshall

J Squire

 

 

L Fallows

M Parsons

S Parsons

Triples Winners

L Fallows

M Parsons

S Parsons

   
   
   
   

A Rush

M Minshull  

M B Utting

   
   
   
   

L Fallows

M Parsons

S Parsons

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

R Taylor  

J Winup  

P Hambling

D Adcock

R Woolley

S Barclay 

D Adcock

R Woolley

S Barclay 

   
   
   
   

D Adcock

R Woolley

S Barclay

   
   
   
   

B Osborne

L Osborne

C Ross

   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

Mobile Menu