Menu

BRECKLAND LEAGUE CONNAUGHT A TEAM 2017/18

 

Connaught Breckland A Team Shots Points
Results 2017/18 Season Date F A F A
Connaught A .v.
Shropham   Home 10-Oct-17  113  35  10 
Connaught A Forncett   Home  18-Oct-17  101 30  10 
Connaught A  v  Harling Unicorns  Away  25-Oct-17  64 65 
Connaught A  v  Carleton Rode  Away  29-Oct-17  59 74 
Connaught A  Harling Griffins  Away  08-Nov-17 67  79  2
Connaught A Banham
 Home  14-Nov-17  58  60  4  6
Connaught A  Hingham  Away 20-Nov-17   60 61 
Connaught A  Wymondham Away   11-Dec-17  46 78 
Connaught A v  Connaught B  Home  16-Dec-17 77  45 
Connaught A v Wymondham   Home  10-Jan-18  36 67  10 
Connaught A v  Connaught B  Away 13-Jan-18   79 52 
Connaught A v  Harling Griffins  Home  06-Feb-18  91 35   10
Connaught A v  Banham  Away  21-Feb-18  82 72 
Connaught A v  Hingham  Home 19-Mar-18  68 57 
Connaught A v  Harling Unicorns  Home  14-Mar-18  82 46 
Connaught A v  Carleton Rode  Home  20-Mar-18  63 62 
Connaught A v  Shropham  Away  21-Mar-18  100 40  10 
Connaught A v  Forncett  Away  28-Mar-18  48  75  10
     Shot Diff. 318 Totals  1297 1033 114 66
Click here to view Breckland League Table

 

 CONNAUGHT A V FORNCETT

We won 10-0 and 75 48 on shots

Mat 1

Diana Adcock, Joe LiRocchi and Sheila Bragg won 17-9 against A.Coleman, K.Humphreys and L.Preece

Mat 2

Elaine Oatway, Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway won 19-12 against T.Ottewell and M.Smail

Mat 1

Bill Adcock, Derek Liles and Lee Fallows won 21-13 against M.Humphreys, J. Smail and R.Humphreys

Mat 2

M.Parsons, R.Taylor and Richard Harrison won 18-14 against B. Preece, C.Lock and P.Lock  

CONNAUGHT A V SHROPHAM

We won 10-0 and 100-40 on shots

Mat 1

Di Quadling, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows won 39-6 against T.Hewitson, T.Cullinane and J.Court

Mat 2

Diana Adcock, Sylvia Parsons and Richard Harrison won 15-11 against D.Frost, T.Cursley and R.Broad

Mat 3

Bill Adcock, Joe LiRocchi and Sheila Bragg won 23-13 against D.Green, D.Newbury and M.Godbold

Mat 4

Dave Quadling, Derek Liles and Owen Secker won 23-10 against P.Godbold, R.Vicars and N.Newbury

 

CONNAUGHT A V CARLETONE RODE

We won 6-4 and 63-62 on shots

Mat 1

Elaine Oatway, Roy Taylor and SylVia Parsons won 17-15 against A.Biddulph, A.Bond and N.Davidson 

Mat 2

Mike Parsons, Derek Liles and Owen Secker lost 14-19 against J.Davidson, T.Taylor and R.Davidson 

Mat 1

Bill Adcock, Joe LiRocchi and Sheila Bragg won 20-11 against K.Buck, G.Coleman and G.Mobbs

Mat 2

Dave Quadling, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows lost 12-17 against M.Taylor, T.Newby and K.Newby

 

CONNAUGHT A V HINGHAM

We won 7-3 and 68-57 on shots

Mat 1

Mike Parsons, Derek Liles and O.Secker lost 13-17 against M.Hunter, G.Tweed and J.Hunter

Mat 2

Di Quadling, Sylvia Parsons and Sheila Bragg drew 18-18  with W.Tweed, C.Harris and K.Thomas 

Mat 1

Dave Quadling, Jack Marshall and Bob Oatway won 15-10 against P.Roache, J.Higgs and J.Higgs 

Mat 2

Joe LiRocchi, Roy Taylor and Richard Harrison won 22-12 against W.Townsend, J.Roache and M.White 

 

CONNAUGHT A V HARLING UNICORNS

We won 8-2 and 82-46 on shots

Mat 1

Diana Adcock, Derek Liles and Owen Secker won 17-15 against L.Chilvers, N.Battley and R.Braham

Mat 2

Di Quadling, Joe LiRocchi and Richard Harrison lost 16-19 against G.Messent, D.Braham and M.Tarrant 

Mat 1

Bill Adcock, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows won 29-5 against K.Messent, M.Baker and A.Snelling

Mat 2

Elaine Oatway, Roy Taylor and Bob Oatway won 20-7 against V.Hester, C.Jones and M.Cunningham

 

CONNAUGHT A V BANHAM

We won 8-2 and 82-72 on shots

Mat 1

Elaine Oatway, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows won 19-18 against R.Dunning, M.Jessup and J.Delaney

Mat 2

Diana Adcock, Joe LiRocchi and Sheila Bragg lost 10-29 to V.Hambling, M.Tribe and W.Hoggan

Mat 3

Di Quadling, Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway won 38 11 against C.Smith, J.Goodey and P.Bertram

Mat 4

Dave Quadling, Derek Liles and Owen Secker won 15-14 against C.Clarke, K.Girling and J.Williamson

 

CONNAUGHT A V HARLING GRIFFINS

We won 10-0 and 91-35 on shots

Mat 1

Mike Parsons, Derek Liles and Owen Secker won 19-5 against  J.Deathridge, J.Hayman and G.Hume

Mat 2

Bill Adcock, Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway won 18-14 against V.Easter, G.Hume and S Easter

Mat 1

Diana Adcock, R Taylor and S Bragg won 27-12 against C.Newman, V.Smith and G.Cody

Mat 2

Joe LiRocchi, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows won 27-6 against D.Hune, L.Deathridge and C.Hayman

 

CONNAUGHT A V CONNAUGHT B

We won 8-2 and 79-52 on shots

Mat 1

Elaine Oatway, Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway won 28-8 against R.Adcock, T.Burt and J.Winup

Mat 2

Dave Quadling, Roy Taylor and Sheila Bragg won 21-11 against D.Flatt, J.Hazell and J.Squire

Mat 1

Di Quadling, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows won 17-12 against B.Cox, M.Eades and M.Minshull

Mat 2

Mike Parsons, Derek Liles and Joe LiRocchi lost 13-21 against A.Sopp, A.Rush and J.Knox 

 

 

CONNAUGHT A V WYMONDHAM HOME

We lost 0-10 and 36-67 on shots

Mat 1

Mike Parsons,Derek Liles and Richard Harrison lost to B.Barker, J.Jefferey and J.Sparham 10-15

Mat 2

Bill Adcock, Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway lost to R.Steele, B.Saunders and J.Pye 11-14

Mat 1

Di Quadling, R.Taylor and J.LiRocchi lost to M.Fisher, M.Barker and C.Mann 9-23

Mat 2

Dave Quadling, J.Marshall and Lee Fallows lost to P.Saunders, M.Linsdell and D.Sparham 6-15

 

CONNAUGHT A V CONNAUGHT B HOME

We won 9-1 and 77-45 on shots

Mat 1

Dave Quadling, R.Taylor and R.Harrison won 20-15 against A.Marshall, P.Benefer and M.Utting

Mat 2

E,Oatway, S.Parsons and B.Oatway won 18-6 against R.Adcock, J.Winup and D.Flatt

Mat 1

M.Parsons, D.Liles and S.Bragg drew 14-14 with B.Cox, M.Eades and M.Minshull

Mat 2

Di Quadling, J.Marshall and J.LiRocchi won 25-10 against A.Sopp,A,Rush and J.Knox

 

CONNAUGHT A V WYMONDHAM AWAY

We lost 2-8 and 49-78 on shots

Mat 1

Di Quadling, Bill Adcock  and Joe LiRocchi lost 10-22 against R.Steele, B.Saunders and J.Pye

Mat 2

Mike Parsons, Derek Liles and S.Bragg lost 11-22 against J.Pinchen, M.Barker and C.Mann

Mat 1

Diana Adcock, Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway lost 8-23 against B.Barker. M.Linsdell and D.Sparham

Mat 2

P.Hambling, J.Marshall and Lee Fallows won 20-11 against M.Fisher, J.Jefferey and J.Sparham.

 

CONNAUGHT A V HINGHAM AWAY

We lost 3-7 and 60-61 on shots

Mat 1

Diana Adcock, Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway won 19-12 against W.Tweed, C.Harris and K.Thomas

Mat 2

Bill Adcock, Roy Taylor and Sheila Bragg drew 17-17 with P.Roache, J.Higgs and J.Higgs

Mat 1

Di Quadling, Joe LiRocchi and Owen Secker lost 15-17 against P.Chapman, G.Wilcox and G.Tweed

Mat 2

Elaine Oatway, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows lost 9-15 against W.Townsend, J.Roache and M.White

 

CONNAUGHT A V BANHAM HOME

14th November 2017

We lost 4-6 and 58-60 on shots

Mat 1

Peter Hambling, Roy Taylor and Sheila Bragg lost 13-23 against  V.Hambling, M.Tribe and W.Hoggan

Mat 2

Mike Parsons, Derek Liles and Owen Secker won 17-14 against C.Clarke, R.Dunning and J.Williamson

Mat 1

Elaine Oatway, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows won 21-9 against J.Goodey, P.Bertram and J.Delaney

Mat 2

Bill Adcock, Joe LiRocchi and Bob Oatway lost 7-14 against C.Smith, D.Rhodes and B.Francis

 

CONNAUGHT A V HARLING GRIFFIN AWAY

9th November 2017

We lost 2-8 and 67-79 on shots

Mat 1

Diana Adcock, Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway lost 17-19 against I.Smith, Geo Hume and M.Elflain

Mat 2

Bill Adcock, Roy Taylor and Richard Harrison won 20-19 against V.Easter, Glen Hume and S.Easter

Mat 1

Mike Parsons, Derek Liles and Owen Secker lost 17-22 against C.Newman, V.Smith and G.Cody

Mat 2

Elaine Oatway, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows lost 13-19 against B.Murphy, J. Hayman and C. Hayman

 

CONNAUGHT A V CARLETON RODE AWAY

29th October 2017

We lost 3-7 and 59-74 on shots

Mat 1

Mike Parsons, Derek Liles and Owen Secker lost 17-18 against P.Rush, M.Newby and T.Newby

Mat 2

Di Quadling, Joe LiRocchi and Sheila Bragg lost 9-24 against J.Davidson, G.Coleman and R Davidson

Mat 1

Diana Adcock,Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway drew 17-17 with S.Briggs, K.Buck and G.Mobbs

Mat 2

Elaine Oatway, Richard Harrison and Lee Fallows won 16-15 against A.Biddulph, A.Bond and K.Newby 

 

CONNAUGHT A V HARLING UNICORN AWAY

25th October 2017

We lost 4-6 and 64-65 on shots

Mat 1

Sylvia Parsons,Richard Harrison and Bob Oatway won 18-14 against L.Chilvers, N.Battley and R.Braham

Mat 2

Di Quadling,Joe LiRocchi and Sheila Bragg lost 13-20 against Mo Tarrant, D Braham and M Tarrant

Mat 1

Elaine Oatway, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows won 24-7 against P.Lee, C.Jones and T.Cunningham

Mat 2

Mike Parsons and Derek Liles lost 9-24 against G.Messent, M.Baker and E.Jones

 

 

CONNAUGHT A V FORNCETT HOME

18TH OCTOBER 2017

We won 10-0 and 101-30 on shots

Mat 1

Mike Parsons, Derek Liles and Owen Secker won 25-8 against K.Humphrey, D.Norfolk and L.Preece

Mat 2

Di Quadling, Roy Taylor and Richard Harrison won 29-7 against A.Coleman, B.Preece and T.Ottewell

Mat 1

Elaine Oatway, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows won 22-9 against M.Smail, J.Smail and P.Lock

Mat 2

Diana Adcock, Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway won 25-6 against M.Humphrey and R Humphrey

 

CONNAUGHT A v SHROPHAM HOME

10TH OCTOBER 2017

We won 10-0 and 113-35 on shots

Mat 1

Bill Adcock,Joe LiRocchi and Sheila Bragg won 23-10 against D.Newbury, D.Frost and N.Newbury

Mat 2

Diana Adcock, Sylvia Parsons and Bob Oatway won 41-3 against J.Heniston, R.Vicars and M.Chapman

Mat 1

Mike Parsons, Derek Liles and Owen Secker won 31-7 against R.Stevens, M.Thurston and R.Dawson

Mat 2

Elaine Oatway, Jack Marshall and Lee Fallows won 18-15 against D.Green, T.Cursley and R.Broad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          

Mobile Menu