Menu

THURGOOD SHIELD 2017/18

 

Thurgood_shield_2018_Finals_poster.pdf

 Scroll down to view reserve rules


Short Mat Thurgood Shield  7th April to 14th April 2018

......Prelim.Round...... .......Prelim.Round..... .....Round.1..... ........1/4.Final....... .......Semi.final..... ............Final............ .....Shield.Final.....
Sat 7th April Mon 9th April Tue 10th April Wed 11th April Thur 12th April Fri 13th April Sat 14th April
           
1  B Osborne L Osborne R Harrison
Di Quadling
R Harrison 
Di Quadling
 R Woolley
M Liles

M Parsons 
C Trevelyan

R Taylor
B Moss
 
 
  6.30pm Early Mat 1  
2 R Harrison Di Quadling  
  6.30pm  Mat 1  
3 E Oatway D Adcock R Oatway
V Hambling   
 
  6.30pm Early Mat 2  
4 R Oatway V Hambling

Plate Semi-Final

6.30pm 

Early Mat 1

Centre Matt 6-30pm

 
  6.30pm Mat 1  
5 J Winup A Sopp   J Knox
C Ross 
R Woolley
M Liles

 
  7.30pm Second Mat 1  B Adcock
Dave Quadling
S Parsons
M Marlow
 
 
6 J Knox  C Ross  
  6.30pm  Mat 2  
7 B Adcock Dave Quadling R Woolley
M Liles 
 
  7.30pm Second Mat 2  
8 R Woolley M Liles  
  6.30pm Mat 1 7-30pm Approx

Short Mat AGM

and

Trophy Presentations

 
9 M Eades J Trevelyan

M Eades
J Trevelyan

M Minshull
A Marshall
S Parsons
M Marlow
P Hambling
D Warne
 
  8.30pm Late Mat 1  
10 P Hambling D Warne  
  7.30pm  Mat 1  
11 M Minshull  A Marshall M Minshull
A Marshall

 
  8.30pm Late Mat 2  
12 R Broad B Cox Plate Semi-Final 2 
6.30pm  Mat 2 
 
  6.30pm  Mat 2  
  13 - D Liles  R Adcock  D Liles
R Adcock
S Parsons
M Marlow

 
  6.30pm Early Mat 1 J Delaney
C Li Rocch
 
 
  14 - A Rush  J Moss  
   v 7.30pm  Mat 2  
  15 - J Delaney C Li Rocchi S Parsons
M Marlow 

 
  6.30pm Early Mat 2  
  16 - S Parsons  M Marlow  
  Round 1 Semi final  
   
  17 - R Taylor B Moss R Taylor
B Moss

R Taylor
B Moss

WINNERS

B Adcock
Dave Quadling
 

 
  7.30pm Second Mat 1  
  18 - D Flatt  A Rush  
  7.30pm  Mat 1  
  19 - G Li Rocchi  A Bayes G Li Rocchi
A B
ayes
 
  7.30pm Second Mat 2  
  20 - M Utting  J Moon

 Centre Mat Second

8:00pm

Plate Final

 
  6:30  Mat 2  
  21 - J Woolley  T Burt

J Woolley
T Burt

J Squire 
A Westwood
 
  8.30pm Late Mat 1

Runners Up

J Delaney
C Li-Rocchi

 
  22 - M Parsons  C Trevelyan  
  7.30pm Mat 2  
  23 - J Squire  A Westwood J Squire
A Westwood
 
  8.30pm Late Mat 2  
  24 - Bye  
  Plate1-

B Osborne
L Osborne

M Utting
J Moon 
 
  8.30pm Late Mat 1  
  Plate 2-

E Oatway
D Adcock

 
  7.30pm Mat 1  
  Plate 3-

J Winup
A Sopp

M Parsons
C Trevelyan 

 
  8.30pm Late Mat 2  
  Plate 4-

B Adcock
Dave Quadling

 
   
  Plate 5-

P Hambling
D Warne

B Adcock
Dave Quadling
 
  8:30pm Mat 1  
  Plate 6-

R Broad
B Cox

 
  7.30pm Mat 2   
  Plate 7-

A Rush
J Moss

E Oatway
D Adcock
 
  Winnesr 7 v 8 Play on mat 2  @ 6:30 Fri 13th-  7.30pm Mat 2  
  Plate 8-

J Delaney
C Li Rocch

 
   


 

 

thurgood-reserve-list-2018-udp.gif

Mobile Menu