Menu

CLUB DIARY

Short Mat 2017/18 and Outdoor 2018 Diaries

Scroll down to view Diary dates

Short Mat 2018

and

Outdoor 2018

Or click to view Outdoor 2018

short-mat-fixture-card-2017-web-header-14-8-17.gif
short-mat-diary-2018.jpg

Updated 22-Feb-2018

Updated 22-Feb-2018

  

Outdoor Dates for 2018
NO BOWLING ON THE GREEN BEFORE 11am ANY PROBLEMS CONTACT STEVE BARCLAY 
DAY DATE
TIME TEAM OPPONANTS
VENUE TYPE
Sunday 22..Apr..18...... 2pm Green Opening with Sid Watson Drive At Club Sid Watson Drive
Monday 23-Apr-18 5:30pm Upper Waveney A & B Practice At Club Upper Waveney League....
Tuesday 24-Apr-18 10-12am Sing your Heart Out    At Club  
Tuesday 24-Apr-18 5:30pm EBA A & B Practice Team Practice 6 Rinks At Club EBA Teams
Wednesday... 25-Apr-18 10 to 12:30am.... Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 25-Apr-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney B Pulham Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 26-Apr-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney A  Beeches Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 26-Apr-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney B Thorndon Home Upper Waveney League
Friday 27-Apr-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 28-Apr-18          
Sunday 29-Apr-18 See.Noticeboard Treasure Hunt Plus Barbeque At Club Social Club
Sunday 29-Apr-18 10am Breckland league Meeting    
Monday 30-Apr-18          
Tuesday 01-May-18 10-12am Sing your Heart Out    At Club  
Tuesday 01-May-18 6pm Ashill Teams  Practice At Club Ashill League
Wednesday 02-May-18 6:30pm EBA A Team Dickleburgh Away EBA League
Wednesday 02-May-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Diss B Home EBA League
Thursday 03-May-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney A Dickleburgh Home Upper Waveney League
Thursday 03-May-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney B Scole Away Upper Waveney League
Friday 04-May-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 05-May-18 Club Triple Competitions first round.  See  2018 Competitions page At Club Club Competitions
Sunday 06-May-18 Club Triple Competitions first rounds.  See  2018 Competitions page At Club Club Competitions
Monday 07-May-18          
Tuesday 08-May-18 10-12am Sing your Heart Out    At Club  
Tuesday 08-May-18 6pm Ashill Teams  Practice At Club Ashill League
Wednesday 09-May-18 10 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 09-May-18 6:30pm EBA A Team Wortwell Home EBA League
Wednesday 09-May-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Long Stratton Away EBA League
Thursday 10-May-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Gissing Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 10-May-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney B Bedingfield Home Upper Waveney League
Friday 11-May-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 12-May-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 13-May-18 2pm Club Memorial Cup   At Club Buckinghham Cup
Monday 14-May-18 6:30pm Ladies Breckland league Practice.......   At Club  
Tuesday 15-May-18 10-12am Sing your Heart Out    At Club  
Tuesday 15-May-18 6:30pm Connaught Oak Wymondham Dell (A) Home Ashill League
Tuesday 15-May-18         Ashill League
Tuesday 15-May-18         Ashill League
Wednesday 16-May-18 6:30pm EBA A Team Diss A Away EBA League
Wednesday 16-May-18 6:30pm EBA B Team GW Staniforth B Home EBA League
Thursday 17-May-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Dickleburgh (Cup game) Home Upper Waveney Cup
Friday 18-May-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Stradbrooke Dist. Home Upper Waveney League
Saturday 19-May-18 TBA Breckland league Presentation @ Wymondham  
Saturday 19-May-18 Club Triple Competition second round.  See  2018 Competitions page At Club Club Competitions
Sunday 20-May-18 Club Triple Competitions second round.  See  2018 Competitions page At Club Club Competitions
Monday 21-May-18 6:30pm Ladies  Swaffham Away Breckland League
Tuesday 22-May-18 1 for 1:30pm Norfolk Ladies v Nottingham      
Tuesday 22-May-18 6:30pm Connaught Oak Aldiss Park Magpies Away Ashill League
Tuesday 22-May-18 6:30pm Connaught Ash  Bradenham Home Ashill League
Tuesday 22-May-18 6:30pm Connaught Elm  Wicklewood Abbey  Away Ashill League
Wednesday 23-May-18 10 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 23-May-18 6:30pm EBA A Team Gissing A Home EBA League
Wednesday 23-May-18   EBA B Team No Game   EBA League
Wednesday 23-May-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney B Mendlesham Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 24-May-18   Upper Waveney A Diss (A) to be rearranged  Upper Waveney League
Friday 25-May-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 26-May-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 27-May-18 10am Connaught Diss and District Home Jermy Cup
Monday 28-May-18          
Tuesday 29-May-18 6:30pm Connaught Oak Northwold Home Ashill League
Tuesday 29-May-18 6:30pm Connaught Ash  Dereham St Nicholas (B)  Away Ashill League
Tuesday 29-May-18 6:30pm Connaught Elm  Wicklewood Mill Home Ashill League
Tuesday 29-May-18          
Wednesday 30-May-18   EBA A Team No Game   EBA League
Wednesday 30-May-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Shotford Away EBA League
Thursday 31-May-18 TBA Conn Ladies Martham Away Web Trophy
Thursday 31-May-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Wortham  Home Upper Waveney League
Thursday 31-May-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney B Kenninghall Away Upper Waveney League
Friday 01-Jun-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 02-Jun-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 03-Jun-18          
Monday 04-Jun-18 6:30pm Ladies Breckland Wymondham Dell  Home Breckland League
Tuesday 05-Jun-18 10-12am Sing your Heart Out    At Club  
Tuesday 05-Jun-18   Connaught Oak BYE   Ashill League
Tuesday 05-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Ash  Aldiss Park Doves  Home Ashill League
Tuesday 05-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Elm  Wymondham Dell (B)  Away Ashill League
Wednesday 06-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA A Team County Arts B Away EBA League
Wednesday 06-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Wymondham B  Home EBA League
Thursday 07-Jun-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Shotford Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 07-Jun-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney B Diss B Home Upper Waveney League
Thursday 07-Jun-18 See Team Sheet Ladies Breckland Gorleston Links 1/4 Final Home Top Club
Friday 08-Jun-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 09-Jun-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 10-Jun-18 See Team Sheet Coral Cup at Watton Various teams Away Coral Cup
Sunday 10-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Jermy Cup 2nd Round Home Jermy Cup
Monday 11-Jun-18          
Tuesday 12-Jun-18 10-12am Sing your Heart Out    At Club  
Tuesday 12-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Oak Shropham  Away Ashill League
Tuesday 12-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Ash  Swaffham Town  Away Ashill League
Tuesday 12-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Elm  Weeting Home Ashill League
Wednesday 13-Jun-18 10 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 13-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA A Team Scole Away EBA League
Wednesday 13-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Norfolk BC Home EBA League
Thursday 14-Jun-18 2pm Connaught Norfolk PP’S Home Friendly
Thursday 14-Jun-18 TBA Conn Ladies Acle or Norfolk BC 1/4 Final.... Home Web Trophy
Thursday 14-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA A Downham Market B (1 Rink) H/A Fermoy Cup
Thursday 14-Jun-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Thornham Magna (4 rinks) Home Upper Waveney League
Thursday 14-Jun-18   Upper Waveney B Bye   Upper Waveney League
Friday 15-Jun-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 16-Jun-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 17-Jun-18          
Monday 18-Jun-18 2pm Connaught The Banks B A Tour mixed  4/5 Rinks friendly at club 
Monday 18-Jun-18 6:30pm Ladies B  L Thetford Away Breckland League
Tuesday 19-Jun-18 10-12am Sing your Heart Out    At Club  
Tuesday 19-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Oak Ashill Away Ashill League
Tuesday 19-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Ash  Hingham Home Ashill League
Tuesday 19-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Elm  Watton Away Ashill League
Wednesday 20-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA A Team Dickleburgh Home EBA League
Wednesday 20-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Diss B Away EBA League
Thursday 21-Jun-18 See Team Sheet Ladies Breckland Top Club Semi Final Away Top Club
Thursday 21-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Wymondham or Ashill  H/A Fermoy Cup
Thursday 21-Jun-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Long Stratton Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 21-Jun-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney B Wortwell Home Upper Waveney League
Friday 22-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA Team Diss or Ashill Away Bales Cup
Saturday 23-Jun-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 24-Jun-18 2pm Connaught G W Staniforth At Club Friendly
Monday 25-Jun-18 6:30pm Ladies B  L Aldis Park Away Breckland League
Tuesday 26-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Oak Mundford (A) Home Ashill League
Tuesday 26-Jun-18   Connaught Ash  No Game   Ashill League
Tuesday 26-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Elm  No Game   Ashill League
Tuesday 26-Jun-18          
Wednesday 27-Jun-18 10 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 27-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA A Team Wortwell Away EBA League
Wednesday 27-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Long Stratton Home EBA League
Thursday 28-Jun-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Beeches  Home Upper Waveney League
Thursday 28-Jun-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney B Stradbroke White Hart Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 28-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA A Fermoy Cup 3rd Round H/A Fermoy Cup
Thursday 28-Jun-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Fermoy Cup 3rd Round H/A Fermoy Cup
Friday 29-Jun-18 6:30pm Connaught Bales Cup 3rd Round Home Bales Cup
Saturday 30-Jun-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 01-Jul-18 10am Connaught Jermy Cup 1/4 Final Home Jermy Cup
Monday 02-Jul-18          
Tuesday 03-Jul-18 2pm Nofolk County Bedford Men's 6 rinks At Club County Friendly
Tuesday 03-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Oak Wymondham Dell (A) Away Ashill League
Tuesday 03-Jul-18   Connaught Ash  No Game   Ashill League
Tuesday 03-Jul-18   Connaught Elm  No Game   Ashill League
Wednesday 04-Jul-18 6:30pm EBA A Team Diss A Home EBA League
Wednesday 04-Jul-18   EBA B Team No Game   EBA League
Thursday 05-Jul-18 2pm Norfolk County EBA v Essex   At Club Friendly
Thursday 05-Jul-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A  Dickleburgh Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 05-Jul-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney B Pulham Home Upper Waveney League
Thursday 05-Jul-18 TBA Conn Ladies Web Trophy Semi Final Home Web Trophy
Thursday 05-Jul-18   EBA A Fermoy Cup 1/4 Final H/A Fermoy Cup
Thursday 05-Jul-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Fermoy Cup 1/4 Final H/A Fermoy Cup
Friday 06-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Bales Cup 3rd Round Home Bales Cup
Saturday 07-Jul-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 08-Jul-18 See Team Sheet Nowak Cup at Swaffham    Away Nowak Cup
Monday 09-Jul-18 6:30pm Ladies  Swaffham Home Breckland League
Tuesday 10-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Oak Aldiss Park Magpies  Home Ashill League
Tuesday 10-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Ash  Bradenham Away Ashill League
Tuesday 10-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Elm  Wicklewood Abbey  Home Ashill League
Wednesday 11-Jul-18 10 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 11-Jul-18 6:30pm EBA A Team Gissing A Away EBA League
Wednesday 11-Jul-18   EBA B Team No Game   EBA League
Wednesday 11-Jul-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney B Mendlesham Home Upper Waveney League
Thursday 12-Jul-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Gissing  Home Upper Waveney League
Thursday 12-Jul-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney B Thorndon Away Upper Waveney League
Friday 13-Jul-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 14-Jul-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 15-Jul-18          
Monday 16-Jul-18 6:30pm Ladies  Wymondham Dell Away Breckland League
Tuesday 17-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Oak Northwold Away Ashill League
Tuesday 17-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Ash  Dereham St Nicholas  Home Ashill League
Tuesday 17-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Elm  Wicklewood Mill Away Ashill League
Wednesday 18-Jul-18   EBA A Team No Game   EBA League
Wednesday 18-Jul-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Shotford Home EBA League
Thursday 19-Jul-18 See Team Sheet Ladies Breckland Top Club Final Away Top Club
Thursday 19-Jul-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney B Scole Home Upper Waveney League
Friday 20-Jul-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 21-Jul-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 22-Jul-18 2pm  Brenda and Harold Pairs Day   At Club Club Annual Event
Sunday 22-Jul-18 10am Connaught Jermy Cup semi & Final Away Jermy Cup
Monday 23-Jul-18 6:30pm Ladies  Thetford Home Breckland League
Monday 23-Jul-18 2pm Connaught Berkshire County B A Home Friendly
Tuesday 24-Jul-18   Connaught Oak BYE   Ashill League
Tuesday 24-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Ash  Aldiss Park Doves  Away Ashill League
Tuesday 24-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Elm  Wymondham Dell (B)  Home Ashill League
Wednesday 25-Jul-18 10 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 25-Jul-18 6:30pm EBA A Team County Arts B Home EBA League
Wednesday 25-Jul-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Wymondham Dell B Away EBA League
Thursday 26-Jul-18 TBA Conn Ladies Web Trophy Final Home Web Trophy
Thursday 26-Jul-18 6:30pm EBA A  Fermoy Cup Semi Final Away Fermoy Cup
Thursday 26-Jul-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Fermoy Cup Semi Final Away Fermoy Cup
Thursday 26-Jul-18   Upper Waveney A Diss (A) to be rearranged   Upper Waveney League
Thursday 26-Jul-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Stradbrooke Dist. Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 26-Jul-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney B Bedingfield Away Upper Waveney League
Friday 27-Jul-18   Connaught  Bales Cup Semi Final Away Bales Cup
Friday 27-Jul-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 28-Jul-18   No Coaching Sessions today    
Saturday 28-Jul-18 2:30pm Invitation Shield Semi Finals Home IV Shield
Sunday 29-Jul-18          
Monday 30-Jul-18 6:30pm Ladies  Aldiss Park Home Breckland League
Tuesday 31-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Oak Shropham Home Ashill League
Tuesday 31-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Ash  Swaffham Town  Home Ashill League
Tuesday 31-Jul-18 6:30pm Connaught Elm  Weeting Away Ashill League
Wednesday 01-Aug-18 6pm EBA A Team Scole Home EBA League
Wednesday 01-Aug-18 6pm EBA B Team Norfolk B C  Away EBA League
Thursday 02-Aug-18 6:30pm EBA A  Fermoy Cup Final Away Fermoy Cup
Thursday 02-Aug-18 6:30pm EBA B Team Fermoy Cup Final Away Fermoy Cup
Thursday 02-Aug-18 6:45pm Upper Waveney A Wortham Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 02-Aug-18   Upper Waveney B Hoxne game moved to Wed 8th August Upper Waveney League
Friday 03-Aug-18   Connaught Bales Cup Final Away Bales Cup
Friday 03-Aug-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 04-Aug-18 10 to 12am Coaching.Session.4,Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Saturday 04-Aug-18 See Noticeboard Ashill Presidents day  Ashill Ashill Presidents Day
Saturday 04-Aug-18 See Noticeboard Upper Waveney President's Day at Thornham Magna". Upper Waveney
Sunday 05-Aug-18          
Monday 06-Aug-18          
Tuesday 07-Aug-18 6pm Connaught Oak Ashill  Home Ashill League
Tuesday 07-Aug-18 6pm Connaught Ash  Hingham Away Ashill League
Tuesday 07-Aug-18 6pm Connaught Elm  Watton Home Ashill League
Wednesday 08-Aug-18 10 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 08-Aug-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney B Hoxne Home Upper Waveney League
Thursday 09-Aug-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney A Shotford Home Upper Waveney League
Friday 10-Aug-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 11-Aug-18 2:30pm Invitation Shield  Final Home IV Shield
Sunday 12-Aug-18          
Monday 13-Aug-18          
Tuesday 14-Aug-18 6pm Connaught Oak Mundford (A)  Away Ashill League
Wednesday 15-Aug-18          
Wednesday 15-Aug-18 6pm Redmill Trophy Connaught   Home Redmill Trophy
Thursday 16-Aug-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney A Thornham Magna Away Upper Waveney League
Thursday 16-Aug-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney B Diss B Away Upper Waveney League
Friday 17-Aug-18 6:30pm Club Friday League   At Club Friday league
Saturday 18-Aug-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 19-Aug-18 2pm Connaught Chelmsford BC 6 rinks T & B only, At Home Friendly
Monday 20-Aug-18          
Tuesday 21-Aug-18          
Wednesday 22-Aug-18 10 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 22-Aug-18 2pm Connaught v Norfolk Vice Presidents Home Friendly
Thursday 23-Aug-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney A Long Stratton  Home Upper Waveney League
Thursday 23-Aug-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney B Wortwell Away Upper Waveney League
Friday 24-Aug-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney B Kenninghall Home Upper Waveney League
Saturday 25-Aug-18 10 to 12am Coaching Sessions 4 Rinks   At Club Club Coaching
Sunday 26-Aug-18          
Monday 27-Aug-18 5:45pm Ken Lurcock Competition At Club  
Tuesday 28-Aug-18 5:45pm Ken Lurcock Competition At Club  
Wednesday 29-Aug-18 5:45pm Ken Lurcock Competition At Club  
Thursday 30-Aug-18 6:30pm Upper Waveney B Stradbroke Whitehart Home Upper Waveney League
Friday 31-Aug-18 5:45pm Ken Lurcock Competition At Club  
Saturday 01-Sep-18          
Sunday 02-Sep-18 2pm Connaught v Colchester Bowls Club Home Friendly
Monday 03-Sep-18 See Noticeboard Club Competitions Finals Home Club Competitions
Tuesday 04-Sep-18 See Noticeboard Club Competitions Finals Home Club Competitions
Wednesday 05-Sep-18 See Noticeboard Club Competitions Finals Home Club Competitions
Thursday 06-Sep-18 See Noticeboard Club Competitions Finals Home Club Competitions
Friday 07-Sep-18 See Noticeboard Club Competitions Finals Home Club Competitions
Saturday 08-Sep-18 All Day Upper Waveney Competitions Finals Home Upper Waveney
Sunday 09-Sep-18 All Day Upper Waveney Competitions Finals Home Upper Waveney
Monday 10-Sep-18          
Tuesday 11-Sep-18          
Wednesday 12-Sep-18 10 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Thursday 13-Sep-18          
Friday 14-Sep-18          
Saturday 15-Sep-18          
Sunday 16-Sep-18          
Monday 17-Sep-18          
Tuesday 18-Sep-18          
Wednesday 19-Sep-18          
Thursday 20-Sep-18          
Friday 21-Sep-18          
Saturday 22-Sep-18          
Sunday 23-Sep-18          
Monday 24-Sep-18          
Tuesday 25-Sep-18          
Wednesday 26-Sep-18 10 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 10-Oct-18 11 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 24-Oct-18 12 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 14-Nov-18 13 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 28-Nov-18 14 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  
Wednesday 12-Dec-18 15 to 12:30am Probus   At Club  

<p>This page uses frames, but your browser doesn't support them.</p>

Mobile Menu