Menu

BRECKLAND A TEAM 2018/19

 BRECKLAND A TEAM 2018 - 2019 

Connaught Breckland 'A' Team Shots Points
Results 2018/19 Season
        Date F A F A
Connaught 'A' v Wymondham Home 10-Oct-18  39 86 
Connaught 'A' v Harling Unicorns Away 15-Oct-18  63 57 8 2
Connaught 'A'  v Banham Away 24-Oct-18        
Connaught 'A'  v Forncett Home 07-Nov-18  79 56 8 2
Connaught 'A'  v Harling Griffins Away 14-Nov-18  66 52 
Connaught 'A' v Connaught B Home 17-Nov-18        
Connaught 'A'  v Hingham Home 27-Nov-18        
Connaught 'A' v Carleton Rode Home 05-Dec-18        
Connaught 'A'  v Shropham Away 12-Dec-18        
Connaught 'A' v Shropham Home 09-Jan-19        
Connaught 'A' v Carleton Rode Away 14-Jan-19        
Connaught 'A' v Hingham Away 04-Feb-19        
Connaught 'A' v Connaught B Away 09-Feb-19        
Connaught 'A' v Forncett Away 19-Feb-19        
Connaught 'A' v Harling Griffins Home 27-Feb-19        
Connaught 'A' v Wymondham Away 04-Mar-19        
Connaught 'A' v Banham Home 12-Mar-19        
Connaught 'A' v Harling Unicorns Home 20-Mar-19        
                 
    Shot difference -4   247 251 24 16

 Click here to view league tables

CONNAUGHT A V HARLING GRIFFINS
 
Connaught won away against Harling Griffins on the 14th November by 66-52 and 6-4
 
Mat 1 Di.Quadling,Dave Quadling and Sheila Bragg won 22-9 against C.Newman, V.Smith and G.Cody
 
Mat 2 Annabelle Sopp, Richard Harrison and Owe Secker lost 14-20 against J.Deathridge, G.Hume and L.Deathridge
 
After the break 
 
Mat 1 Elaine Oatway, Joan Knox and Bob Oatway won 19-5 against B.Murphy, V.Easter and M.Eflain
 
Mat 2 Peter Hambling, Sylvia Parsons and Lee Fallows lost 11-18 against P.Hyam, J.Hayman and G.Hume 
 
CONNAUGHT A V FORNCETT
 
Connaught won at home against Forncett on the 7th November 2018 by 79-56 and 8-2
 
Mat 1 Diana Adcock, Derek Liles and Richard Harrison lost 11-24 to B Preece, Lowe and T Otterwell
 
Mat 2 Joan Knox, Roy Taylor and Sheila Bragg won 24-7 against K Humphreys, O Norfolk and L Preece
 
After the break
 
Mat 1 Bill Adcock, Sylvia Parsons and Lee Fallows won 16-13 against M Humphreys, G Coleman and R Humphreys
 
Mat 2 Elaine Oatway, Mike Parsons and Bob Oatway won 28-12 against J Smail, A Coleman and M Smail
 
CONNAUGHT V HARLING UNICORNS
 
Connaught won at away against Harling Unicorns on 15th October 2018 by 63-57 and 8-2
 
Mat 1 Peter Hambling Sylvia Parson and Lee Fallows won 18-8 against L Chilvers, N Battley and R Braham
 
Mat 2 Annabelle Sopp, Joan Knox and Richard Harrison lost 6-24 to M Tarrant, D Braham and M Tarrant
 
After the break
 
Mat 1, Diane Quadling, David Quadling and Sheila Bragg won 19-9 against P Lee, Hester and M Cunningham
 
Mat 2 Diana Adcock, Mike Parsons and Owen Secker won 20-16 against L J Kendall, C Jones and E Jones
 
A very good win for Connaught after losing 6-4 away to the Unicorns last year

CONNAUGHT A V WYMONDHAM

Connaught lost at home against Wymondham on 10th October 2018 by 39-88 and 2-6

Mat 1 DI Quadling, Dave Quadling and Sheila Bragg lost 4-28 to S Easter, B Saunders and J Pye

Mat 2 Peter Hambling, Derek Liles and Owen Secker lost13-25 to B Barker, J Jeffery and J Sparham

After the break

Mat 1 Bill Adcock, Sylvia Parsons and Lee Fallows won 15-14 against P Saunders, M Lindsell and John Sparham

Mat 2 Elaine Oatway, Mike Parsons and Bob Oatway lost 7-21 to M Osborne, M Baker and C Mann

Breckland A Team Practice Dates are 25 September and 3rd October 2018

 SHORT MAT SEASON 2018/19
BRECKLAND A TEAM
CAPTAIN: - SHEILA BRAGG
BRECKLAND A TEAM PLAYERS
Bob Oatway Richard Harrison
Elaine Oatway Roy Taylor
Mike Parsons Sheila Bragg
Sylvia Parsons Di Quadling
Diana Adcock Dave Quadling
Bill Adcock Joan Knox
Owen Secker Anabelle Sopp
Derek Liles Lee Fallows
 Peter Hambling  

Mobile Menu