Menu

 

CHRISTMAS DRAW AND OD TROPHY PRESENTATION 2019

Christmas Draw & Outdoor Trophy Presentation 2019

Just a few notes on the draw and the presentation trophies

 Well attended, 237 prizes to be won £849 taken in and spent on prizes.

Thanks to all who donated prizes Especially Vera Moore, Sandra Adcock, Moira Eades and Terry Dennis.

Thanks to all who bought tickets.

Thanks to Pat Benefer and Alison Rush for bar duty. Also to My Daughter Samantha for her help and to Diana Adcock and Elaine Oatway for delivering the prizes to the winners.

Many thanks also to those who helped set up the event and clearing away afterwards

The final act of the 2019 outdoor season was acted out when Club President’s Bob Oatway and Annabelle Sopp presented trophies to the various winners of club 2019 outdoor season competitions.

christmas-draw-2019-3.jpg

Christmas Draw Prizes

christmas-draw-2019-1.jpg

Club Outdoor Trophies for 2019

od-trophy-finalist-2019-23web.jpg

Ladies Singles Winner Ann Bayes

od-trophy-finalist-2019-27web.jpg

Mens Singles Winner Mark Watson

od-trophy-finalist-2019-15web.jpg

Ladies Pairs Winners Pam Smith & Pat Benefer

od-trophy-finalist-2019-19web.jpg

Mens Pairs Winners Graham Benefer & Paul McDonald

od-trophy-finalist-2019-11web.jpg

Mixed Pairs Winner's Roy Taylor & Pam Smith

od-trophy-finalist-2019-7web.jpg

Mixed Triples Winners Roy Taylor, Carol Taylor & Graham Benefer

od-trophy-finalist-2019-1web.jpg

Buckingham Cup Winners Bill Adcock & Carol Taylor

od-trophy-finalist-2019-4web.jpg

Ken Lurcock Shield Winners Roy Taylor & Barry Pickett

christmas-daw-2019-2.jpg

Clubhouse ready for Prize draw

od-trophy-finalist-2019-32web.jpg

Club Draw Organizer Elaine Oatway presented with a bouquet

od-trophy-finalist-2019-21web.jpg

Ladies Singles Runner Up Pat Benefer

od-trophy-finalist-2019-25web.jpg

Mens Singles Runner Up Mike Botley

od-trophy-finalist-2019-14web.jpg

Ladies Pairs runner's Up Carol Taylor +(Shiela Bragg)

od-trophy-finalist-2019-17web.jpg

Mens Pairs Runner's Up Mike Parsons & Derek Liles

od-trophy-finalist-2019-10web.jpg

Mixed Pairs Runner's Up Peter Hambling & Joan Knox

od-trophy-finalist-2019-6web.jpg

Mixed Triples Runner's Up Sylvia & Mike Parsons +(Graham Etteridge)

joan-knox-od-2019web.jpg

Freda Free Winner Joan Knox

od-trophy-finalist-2019-2web.jpg

Ken Lurcock Shield Runners Up  Graham Benefer & Ann Bayes

Mobile Menu