Menu

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

 

Click to view Club Finals Play On Dates Poster

Ladies Singles 2019 4 Woods  First to 21
Round 1 Round 2 Semi-Finals Final
Play by date Play by date Play by date Play on Date
June 20th July 20th August 8th Tue 20th Aug 2pm
K Botley K Botley   A Bayes

Ladies OD sngles winner 2019

Winner
Ann Bayes

Bye
A Bayes A Bayes 
Bye
J Worman J Worman  A Sopp
E Oatway
L Keogh A Sopp
A Sopp
J Knox B Moss  B Moss 

Ladies OD Singles Runner Up 2019

Runner Up
Pat Benefer

B Moss
C Taylor C Taylor 
M Eades
P Barton J Moon P.Benefer 
J Moon
P Benefer P Benefer
A Rush
 
Mens Singles 2019 4 Woods First to 21
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals Final
Play by date Play by date Play by date Play by date Play on Date
May 31st June 30th July 25th August 8th Tue 20th Aug 2pm
K Ramsbottom K Ramsbottom K Ramsbottom K Ramsbottom

Mens OD singles 2019 Runner Up 1

Runner Up
Mike Botley

Bye
C Smith C Smith
Bye
R Oatway R Oatway T Shoebridge    
Bye
T Shoebridge T Shoebridge
Bye
M Minshull M Minshull M Minshull M Botley
J Squire
G Keogh C Barton
C Barton
D Quadling R Harrison M Botley
R Harrison
R Taylor M Botley
M Botley
T Burt  J Li-Rocchi  W Adcock M Watson

Mens OD singles 2019 Winner 2

Winner
Mark Watson

J Li Rocchi
D Warne W Adcock
W Adcock
M Utting M Watson M Watson
M Watson
G Benefer G Benefer
S Barclay
B Westwood R Broad  R Broad      R Broad 
R Broad
J Winup J Moss
J Moss
M Parson K Bartlett P McDonald      
K Bartlett
S Judd P McDonald
P McDonald
 
Ladies Pairs 2019 4 Woods  21 ends  
    Round 1 Semi Final Final  
    Play by date Play by date Play on Date  
    June 30th August 8th Mon 19th Aug 2pm  
                                  C Taylor
P Barton
C Taylor
P Barton

ladies pairs final players 2019 1

Winners
Pat Benefer
Pam Smith

 
 
L Keogh
A Rush
 
 
J Knox
A Sopp
P Benefer
P Smith
 
 
P Benefer
P Smith
 
 
C Tipton
S Bragg
C Tipton
S Bragg

ladies pairs final players 2019 2

Runners Up
Carol Tipton
Sheila Bragg

 
 
E Oatway
D Quadling
 
 
A Westwood
M Eades
A Bayes
J Moon
 
 
A Bayes
J Moon
 
 
 
Men's Pairs 2019  4 Woods  21 Ends  
Round 1 Round 2 Semi-Finals Final  
Play by date Play by date Play by date Wednesnday 28th August, at 2pm  
June 15th July 25th August 8th  
              W Adcock
D Flatt
D Warne
K Bartle
M Parsons
D liles 

 

Mens Pairs 2019 Runners Up 2 

Runners Up
M Parsons
D liles

 
 
D Warne
K Bartlet
 
 
M Parsons
D liles
M Parsons
D liles 
 
 
M Minshull
J Horslen
 
 
G Etteridge
S Judd
G Etteridge
S Judd

G Etteridge
S Judd
 
 
G Keogh
B Loades
 
 
P Hambling
J Squire
T Shoebridge
P Wilson
 
 
T Shoebridge
P Wilson
 
 
T Burt
C Smith
K Ramsbottom
R Adcock 
   
G Benefer
P McDonald

Mens Pairs 2019 Winners 1 

Winners
G Benefer
P McDonald

 
 
K Ramsbottom
R Adcock
 
 
M Watson
P Watson
G Benefer
P McDonald
 
 
G Benefer
P McDonald
 
 
R Taylor
K Noble
R Taylor
K Noble
R Taylor
K Noble
 
 
R Harrison
B Westwood
 
 
R Oatway
D Quadling
M Utting
R Broad
 
 
M Utting
R Broad
 
 
 
Mixed Pairs 2019  4 Woods  21 Ends
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals Final
Play by date Play by date Play by date Play by date Play on Date
May 31st June 22nd July 25th August 8th Thu 22nd Aug 2pm
C Beavers  J Moss C Beavers
J Moss 
P Smith
R Taylor

P Smith
R Taylor

Mixed Pairs 2019 Winners 2

Winners
P Smith
R Taylor

Bye
P Smith  R Taylor   P Smith
R Taylor 
Bye
L Keogh  G Keogh L Keogh
G Keogh 
L Keogh
G Keogh

Bye
B Moss  J Squire B Moss
J Squire 
Bye
J Moon  M Watson J Moon
M Watson 
J Moon
M Watson
P Benefer
G Benefer
Bye
J Horslen  S Bragg J Horslen
S Bragg 
Bye
P and  G Benefer P Benefer
G Benefer 
P Benefer
G Benefer

Bye
R Harrison  A Sopp R Harrison
A Sopp 
Bye
A Rush  M Minsull A Rush
M Minshull 
K Ramsbottom
A Watkins

P Hambling
J Knox 

Mixed Pairs 2019 Runners Up 1

Runners Up
P Hambling
J Knox

Bye
S Judd J Woolley K Ramsbottom
A Watkins 
K Ramsbottom A Watkins
P Hambling  J Knox P Hambling
J Knox
P Hambling
J Knox 
R and   E Oatway
A and  B Westwood A Westwood
B Westwood
P and C Barton
M and K Botley M Botley
K Botley

C Tipton
R Broad

C Tipton
R Broad
M and S Parsons
D and W Adcock C Tipton
R Broad

C Tipton  R Broad
Bye C Taylor 
P McDonald
D Flatt Another
C Taylor  P McDonald

C Taylor
P McDonald

A Bayes  M Utting
 
   Mixed Triples 2019  3 Woods  18 Ends  
Round 1 Semi-Final Final  
Play by date Play by date Play on Date  
on or before the on or before the Fri 23rd Aug 2pm  
 4th 5th 6th May  18th 19th May  
                                                                Jenny Moon
John Horslen
Mick Utting
Alison Rush
Steve Rush
Mike Minshull

Mixed Triples Winners 2019 1 

Winners
Carole Taylor
Roy Taylor
Graham Benefer

 
 
 
Alison Rush
Steve Rush
Mike Minshull
 
 
 
Di Quadling
David Quadling
David Flattt
Carole Taylor
Roy Taylor
Graham Benefer
 
 
 
Carole Taylor
Roy Taylor
Graham Benefer
 
 
 
Pat Benefer
Pat Barton
Colin Barto

Sylvia Parsons
Mike Parsons
      Owen Secker      

Mixed Triples Runners Up 2019 

Runners Up
Graham Etteridge
Sylvia Parsons
Mike Parsons

 
 
 
Sylvia Parsons
Mike Parsons
Owen Secker
 
 
 
Diana Adcock
Bill Adcock
Richard Broad
Betty Moss
Joan Knox
Paul McDonald
 
 
 
Betty Moss
Jim Squire
Paul McDonald
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Club Finals Play Dates

Dress Code for all finals is WHITES

Monday 19th August 2pm

Ladies Pairs

P Benefer & P Smith v C Tipton & S Bragg

See note below for Men's Pairs

Tuesday 20th August 2pm

Ladies Singles

A Bayes v P Benefer

Mens Singles

M Botley v M Watson

Thursday 22nd August 2pm

  Mixed Pairs

P Smith & R Taylor v P Hambling J Knox

Friday 23rd August 2pm

Mixed Triples

C and R Taylor with G Benefer v S & M Parsons with G Etteridge

 

 Wednesday 28th August, 2pm

 Men’s Pairs

M Parsons and D Liles v G Benefer P McDonald

Back to Top

 

Mobile Menu