Menu

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021

      CLUB INTERNAL COMPETITION'S 2021    

To enable the competitions to be completed efficiently please take note of the following.The first drawn player/team to contact opponent's nominating three different dates and times for a game to take place. Players should then agree a date ensuring that a rink is available.It is important that games are completed by the play by date shown, if games are not completed, one or both player/teams may be excluded from the competition. On completion of a game the winners should advise me of the result as soon as possible by telephone or email. The rink fee of £2-50 must be paid by each player for every game played. In singles the first drawn player is responsible for securing the services of a marker. All Covid restrictions and advise that is current at the time must be adhered to.If you need contact details of your opponents I am on the end of the phone.

     Sunday 5th       Monday 6th   Tuesday 7th Wednesday 8th  
3pm 2pm 2pm 2pm  
  Ladies Final    Ladies Pairs Final   Mixed Pairs Final   Mixed Triples Final   
A Bayes
Won against
L Keogh

P Benefer & P Smith
Won against
A Bayes & J Moon
P  & G Benefer
Won Against
 A Sopp & R Harrison 
R Taylor
C Taylor
G Benefer
Won Against
P McDonald
J Squire
C Beavers
 
 
 
 
Marker  
A Sopp             
   
Mens Final Mens Pairs Final              
R Taylor
Won against
G Benefer
 G Benefer & P McDonald 
Won against
K Bartlett & R Taylor
     
Marker      
Bob Oatway      
DRESS CODE  WHITES        

 

Ladies Singles 2021 4 Woods First to 21
Round 1 Round 2 Semi-Finals Final
Play by date Play by date Play by date Play date
June 30th July 31st August 15th Sun 5th Sept
        3pm
BYE Di Quadling J Moon  

Ladies Singles RU 2021 copy

L Keogh
Runner Up

D Quadling
S Bragg J Moon 
J Moon
E Oatway A Sopp L Keogh
A Sopp
BYE L Keogh
L Keogh
D Smolkovic D Smolkovic D Smolkovic

Ladies Singles Winner2021 copy

A Bayes
Winner
 

BYE
L Monaghan B Moss
B Moss
C Taylor K Botley  A Bayes 
K Botley
P Benefer A Bayes 
A Bayes

  

Men’s Singles 2021 4 Woods First to 21
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals Final
Play by date Play by date Play by date Play by date Play Date
June 7th July 7th July 31st August 15th Sun 5th Sept 
        3pm
A Gaze A Gaze M Utting S Barclay 

Mens Singles RU 2021 copy

G Benefer
Runner Up
 

BYE
M Utting M Utting
D Flatt
K Ramsbottom N Muller S Barclay 
N Muller
D Aldous S Barclay
S Barclay
B Adcock C Harris G Benefer G Benefer
C Harris
G Benefer G Benefer
D Warne
S Judd S Judd M Watson
K Smolkovic
R Harrison M Watson
M Watson
R Taylor R Taylor R Taylor R Taylor

Mens Singles Winner 2021 copy

R Taylor
Winner

J Squire
M Botley K Bartlett 
K Bartlett
J Moss M Minshull M Minshull
M Minshull
P Hambling P Hambling 
G Keogh
G Nash P McDonald P McDonald R Broad
P McDonald
J Poll J Poll
T Burt
R Broad R Broad R Broad
G Etteridge
M Parsons N Thorpe
N Thorpe

 

Ladies Pairs 2021 4 Woods 21 ends
Round 1 Semi Final Final
Play by date Play by date Play date
June 31st August 15th Monday 6th Sept
        2pm
A Sopp A Sopp
J Knox

Ladies Pairs RU 2021 Copy

A Bayes

J Moon

Runners Up 

J Knox
C Taylor
P Barton
L Williams A Bayes

J Moon

S Pickett
A Bayes
J Moon
P Benefer P Benefer
P Smith

Ladies Pairs Winners 2021 Copy

P Benefer
P Smith

Winner's

P Smith
L Keogh
D Smolkovic
C Tipton

C Tipton 
V Moore

S Bragg
E Oatway
Di Quadling 

  

Men’s Pairs 2021 4 Woods 21 Ends
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals Final
Play by date Play by date Play by date Play by date Play date
May 31st June 30th July 31st August 15th Monday 6th Sept 
        2pm  
BYE R Broad
C Harris
R Broad
C Harris
K Bartlett
R Taylor

Mens Pairs RU 2021 copy

 K Bartlett
R Taylor

Runners Up

BYE B Adcock
A Cude
BYE M Watson
S Judd
K Bartlett
R Taylor
Bye K Bartlett
R Taylor
BYE M Parsons
D Liles
J Squire
P Hambling
J Squire
P Hambling
BYE J Squire
P Hambling
BYE G Nash
G Keogh
G Nash
G Keogh
BYE J Poll
K Smolkovic
BYE A Gaze
M Botley
A Gaze
M Botley
A Gaze
M Botley

Mens Pairs Winners 2021 copy

 G. Benefer
P McDonald

Winner's

BYE M Minshull
G Etteridge
BYE N Muller
S Barclay
N Muller
S Barclay
BYE T Burt
C Smith
BYE R Harrison
B Sayer
G. Benefer
P McDonald
 
G. Benefer
P McDonald
G. Benefer
P McDonald
G. Benefer
P McDonald
D Flatt
J Horslen
D Warne
N Thorpe
D Warne
N Thorpe
 
M Utting
D Aldous
B Pickett
P Williams
M Utting
D Aldous
M Utting
D Aldous
 
B Vaughan
C Barton

  

Mixed Pairs 2021  4 Woods  21 Ends  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals Final   
Play by date Play by date Play by date Play by date Play date   
June 7th June 30th July 31st August 15th Tuesday 7th Sept  
        2pm  
Bye L Keogh
G Keogh
L Williams
P Williams
J Moon
M Watson

Mixed Pairs RU 2021 copy

A Sopp
R Harrison

Runner Up

Bye L Williams
P Williams
Bye J Moon
M Watson
J Moon
M Watson
Bye D Smolkovic
K Smolkovic
Bye D Melia
K Ramsbottom
J Knox
P Hambling
A Sopp
R Harrison
Bye J Knox
P Hambling
Bye A Sopp
R Harrison
A Sopp
R Harrison
Bye E Oatway
M Minshull
Bye K Botley
M Botley
K Botley
M Botley
P Smith
R Taylor

Mixed Pairs Winners 2021 copy

P Benefer
G Benefer

Winner's 

Bye C Taylor
P McDonald
Bye S Bragg
B Adcock
P Smith
R Taylor
P Smith
R Taylor
P Smith
R Taylor 
B Moss
J Moss
S Picket
 B Pickett
J Oakley
C Oakley 
P Benefer
G Benefer
P Benefer
G Benefer
J Oakley
C Oakley
P Benefer
G Benefer

P Benefer
G Benefer

A Bayes
M Utting
C Tipton
R Broad
C Beavers
J Squire
C Beavers
J Squire
 
C Beavers
J Squire
P Barton
C Barton
P Barton
C Barton 
K Arthurton
 G Nash
 
 

 

   Mixed Triples 2021  3 Woods  18 Ends
.................... ...Round 1..... Round 2 Semi-Final Final
Play by date Play by date Play by date Play date
June 15th July 30th August 15th Wednesday 8th Sept
        2pm
G Nash
L Wiiliams
P Williams
P Benefer
P Barton
C Barton 
P Benefer
P Barton
C Barton
 

Mixed Triples Winners 2021 copy

R Taylor
C Taylor
G Benefer

Winner's

P Benefer
P Barton
C Barton
M Utting
D Aldous
D Smolkovic
M Botley
K Botley
D Warne 
M Botley
K Botley
D Warne
Bye

 

R Taylor
C Taylor
G Benefer

 

R Taylor
C Taylor
G Benefer
BYE

 

B Adcock
B Moss
K Ramsbottom

 

D Flatt
J Horslen
V Moore
P McDonald
J Squire
C Beavers 
P McDonald
J Squire
C Beavers

Mixed Triples RU 2021 copy

P McDonald
J Squire
C Beavers
 

Runners Up

P McDonald
J Squire
C Beavers
R Harrison
A Sopp
J Knox
R Harrison
A Sopp
J Knox 
R Broad
C Harris
C Tipton

 

BYE

 

G Etteridge
M Minshull
E Oatway
M Watson
J Moon
S Judd
M Watson
J Moon
S Judd
 M Watson
J Moon
S Judd
G Keogh
L Keogh
K Smolkovic

 

Mobile Menu