Menu

CLUB SHORT MAT COMPETITIONS 2021/22

 2021-22 Singles
       
Results to be telephoned to Competition Secretary 
on completion of games
All games 4 Woods 16 Ends 
       
Round 1 Games to be played before November 7th
Game 1 D Flatt v P McDonald
Game2 M Smail v D Liles
Game 3 S Barclay v J Knox
Game 4 A Rush v M Utting
Game 5 R Broad v R Taylor
       
Round 2 Games to be played before January 7th
Game 6 B Pickett v S Judd
Game 7 A Bayes v Winner of Game 2
Game 8 A Sopp v L Keogh
Game 9 M Eades v R Harrison
Game 10 L Monaghan v E Willies
Game 11 Winner of Game1 v S Bragg
Game 12 S Pickett v Winner of Game 5
Game 13 G Etteridge v J Squire
Game 14 E Oatway v Di Quadling
Game 15 R Oatway v Winner of Game 3
Game 16 D Adous v M Minshull
Game 17 G Nash v W Adcock
Game 18 M Parsons v D Quadling
Game 19 G Keogh v J Li Rocchi
Game 20 Winner of Game 4 v J Winup
Game 21 S Willies v J Delaney
       
Round 3 Games to be played before February 19th
Game 22 Winner of Game 13 v Winner of Game 16
Game 23 Winner of Game 17 v Winner of Game 20
Game 24 Winner of Game 18 v Winner of Game 15
Game 25 Winner of Game 14 v Winner of Game 12
Game 26 Winner of Game 19 v Winner of Game 21
Game 27 Winner of Game 10 v Winner of Game 7
Game 28 Winner of Game 6 v Winner of Game 11
Game 29 Winner of Game 8 v Winner of Game 9
       
       
       
       
Round 5 Games to be played before March 14th
Game 30 Winner of Game 22 v Winner of Game 28
Game 31 Winner of Game 26 v Winner of Game 24
Game 32 Winner of Game 23 v Winner of Game 27
Game 33 Winner of Game 29 v Winner of Game 25
       
Semi-Finals to br played before 31st March
Game 34 Winner of Game 31 v Winner of Game 32
Game 35 Winner of Game 33 v Winner of Game 30
       
Singles Final to be played on Thursday 7th April  7pm
Game 36 Winner of Game 34 v Winner of Game 35

 

 

 2021-22 Pairs
       
Results to be telephoned to Competition Secretary 
on completion of games
All games 3 Woods 16 Ends 
       
Round 1 Games to be played before November 14th
Game 1 J.Delaney  R.Broad v L Williams  P.Williams
Game 2 B.Pickett  S.Pickett v M.Eades  C.Lambourne
Game 3 D.Quadling  D.Quadling v M.Parsons  S.Bragg
Game 4 M.Watson  J.Moon v J.Li Rocchi  L.Fallows
Game 5 S.Willies  E.Willies v S.Judd  G.Etteridge
Game 6 R.Oatway  E.Oatway v D.Aldous  R.Harrison
       
Round 2 Games to be played before January 7th
Game 7 T.Ottewell  M.Smail v K.Arthurton  A.Rush
Game 8 L.Monaghan  L.Parker v R.Taylor  W.Adcock
Game 9 M.Utting  A.Bayes v Winners of Game 5
Game 10 Winners of Game 3 v Winners of Game 6
Game 11 D.Flatt  J.Winup v Winners of Game 4
Game 12 Winners of Game 1 v D.Liles  O.Secker
Game 13 J.Squire  P.McDonald v G.Keogh  L.Keogh
Game 14 Winners of Game 2 v J.Knox  A.Sopp
       
Round 3 Games to be played by February 28th
Game 15 Winners of Game 10 v Winners of Game 8
Game 16 Winners of Game 12 v Winners of Game 11
Game 17 Winners of Game 9 v Winners of Game 3
Game 18 Winners of Game 13  v Winners of Game 14
       
Semi-Finals to be played by March 26th
Game 19 Winners of Game 15 v Winners of Game 16
Game 20 Winners of Game 18 v Winners of Game 16
       
Pairs Final to be played on Wednesday 6th April
Game 21 Winners of Game 19 v Winners Game 20

 

 

 

2021-22 Triples
Results to be telephoned to Competition Secretary
     on completion of games  
All games 2 Woods 16 Ends 
       
Round 1  Games to be played before November 30th
Game 1 S.Judd  D.Aldous W.Adcock v G.Keogh  L.Keogh  D.Flatt
Game 2 E.Oatway  R.Taylor R.Oatway v S.Willies  E. Willies  B.Luck
Game 3 M.Liles  D.Liles  O.Secker v M.Eades  G.Nash  J. Winup
       
Round 2  Games to be played before January 31st
Game 4 M.Watson  M.Utting  J.Moon v J.Knox  A. Sopp  R.Harrison
Game 5 J.Delaney  R.Broad V.Hambling  v Winners of Game 2
Game 6 P.McDonald  J.Squire M.Smail v J Li Rocchi  M.Parsons  L.Fallows
Game 7 Winners of Game 3 v Winners of Game 2
       
Semi-Finals to be played before 26th March
Game 8 Winners of Game 5 v Winners of Game 2
Game 9 Winners of Game 6 v Winners of Game 7
       
Triples Final to be played on Tuesday 5th April  7pm
Game 10 Winners of Game 9 v Winners of Game 8

Mobile Menu