Menu

TUESDAY AFTERNOON LEAGUE 2021/22

 

Barry/Moore Summer League  Table 14-Oct-21
Team Games Played Shots Points
 No    Team.Leader  P  W  D   .L   F    A    +/-  P
2   M Minshull 1 1 0 0 30 14 16 2
6   M Utting 1 1 0 0 24 11 13 2
8   G Keogh 1 1 0 0 18 12 6 2
5   B Osborne 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1
7   L Keogh 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1
1   J Knox 1 0 0 1 12 18 -6 0
4   A Rush 1 0 0 1 11 24 -13 0
3   M Starbuck 1 0 0 1 14 30 -16 0

 

 

14-Oct-21
 Team 1   12   Team 8   18 
Team 2 30 Team 3 14
Team  5 13 Team 7 13
Team  6 24 Team  4 11

 

 

Short Mat Tuesday Afternoon League 2021-22 Team Players

 
 

Teams: - (Please print Team Number & Players Names on Match Cards)

 

 Team 

Team Leader

Team Players

 Notes

 
 

1

 Joan Knox

 Peter Hambling

 Jenny Moon

 John Moss

   

2

 Mike Minshull

 John Overton

 Carol.Beavers

 Carol.Trevelyan

   

3

 Malcolm.Starbuck

 Val Hambling

 Janet Woolley

 Vera Moore

   

4

 Alison Rush

 Colin.Lambourne 

 Sheila Bragg

 Carol Tipton

   

 Barry Osborne

 Derek Liles

 Janet Smail

 George Nash

   

6

 Mick Utting

 Richard Broad

 Moira Eades

 Alan Cude

   

7

 Liz Keogh

 Rob Woolley

 Betty Moss

 Liz Monaghan

   

8

 Gerry Keogh

 Jim Squire

 Linda Osborne

 Terry Dennis

   
             

 

           
           

RES

 Richard Harrison

S teve Barclay

 David Aldous

 Bob and Elaine   Oatway

   

RES

           
           

(If above Reserves are unable to play, any other club player not in this league can play)

 

Short Mat Club league RULES Apply, (Rules are on Internal Notice board)

 

Reserves or Playing Club Members asked to play must not play more than twice for a team

 

 

 

 

Date   Match Schedule                
    Early Session 1-30pm Late session 3pm  
    1     2     1     2    
Tue Oct 12th 2 v 3 6  v   4  1 v 8 5 v  7 
Tue Oct 19th 7 v 6 5 v 1 4 v 2 8 v 3
Tue Oct 26th 2 v 8 4 v 7 3 v 5 6 v 1
Tue Nov 2nd 1 v 4 6 v 3 7 v 2 5 v 8
Tue Nov 9th 2 v 5 7 v 1 8 v 6 4 v 3
Tue Nov 16th 3 v 7 4 v 8 1 v 2 6 v 5
Tue Nov 23rd 2 v 6 1 v 3 5 v 4 7 v 8
Tue Nov 30th 8 v 1 7 v 5 3 v 2 4 v 6
Tue Dec 7th 2 v 4 3 v 8 6 v 7 1 v 5
Tue Dec14th 5 v 3 1 v 6 8 v 2 7 v 4
Tue Dec 21st 2 v 7 8 v 5 4 v 1 3 v 6
Tue Jan 4th 6 v 8 3 v 4 5 v 2 1 v 7
Tue Jan 11th 2 v 1 5 v 6 7 v 3 8 v 4
Tue Jan 18th 4 v 5 8 v 7 6 v 2 3 v 1
Tue Jan 25th 1 v 8 5 v 7 2 v 3 6 v 4
Tue Feb 1st 4 v 2 8 v 3 7 v 6 5 v 1
Tue Feb 8th 3 v 5 6 v 1 2 v 8 4 v 7
Tue Feb 15th 7 v 2 5 v 8 1 v 4 6 v 3
Tue Feb 22nd 8 v 6 4 v 3 2 v 5 7 v 1
Tue Mar 1st 1 v 2 6 v 5 3 v 7 4 v 8
Tue Mar 8th 5 v 4 7 v 8 2 v 6 1 v 3
Tue Mar 15th 3 v 2 4 v 6 8 v 1 7 v 5
Tue Mar 22nd 6 v 7 1 v 5 2 v 4 3 v 8
Mon Mar 29th 8 v 2 7 v 4 5 v 3 1 v 6
                           
Players unable to play on a given date should find their own replacement
                           
unless team leader agrees otherwise                
                           
All Games: -Early Session 1-30pm Late session 3-00pm (approx) 16 live ends. Club Internal Rules apply
(Rink Fee £2-50 per player per game. Please pay before you Play)  
                           

 

 

Mobile Menu