Menu

CLUB SHORT MAT COMPETITIONS 2018/19

 

Short Mat Singles 2018/19 - 4 Woods - 18 Ends
Preliminary games Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final 
Play ASAP Please Play by date Dec 15th Play by date Jan 31st Play by date Feb 14th Play by date Mar 15th

Final Play Date
Friday 5th April @ 7pm

      G Keogh S Parsons   S Parsons S Parsons 

Singles Winner

S Parsons

S Parsons
T Burt T Burt  
Di Quadling
D Liles L Fallows   L Fallows
P.McDonald.v.L.Fallows
L Fallows 
  W Adcock W Adcock   
E Oatway v G Benefer E Oatway
          R Woolley P Benefer   R Broad  R Broad     
P Benefer
R Broad  R Broad 
A Bayes
C Li-Rocchi C Li-Rocchi  G Li-Rocchi
D Warne
L Keogh G Li-Rocchi
G Li-Rocchi
J Squire J Squire   J Squire     R Harrison 

Singles Runner Up

  R Harrison     

M Utting v J Moon M Utting 
          J Winup J Winup  
R Taylor
M Eades P Hambling   R Harrison
P Hambling
M Minshull R Harrison
R Harrison
S Bragg S Bragg   S Bragg S Bragg        
M Parsons
J Delaney J Delaney  
A Rush v D Flatt A Rush
     S Judd M Smail   R Oatway
M Smail
R Oatway R Oatway  
David Quandling

 

 

 

Short Mat Pairs 2018/19 - 3 Woods - 18 Ends
Preliminary games Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final 
Play ASAP Please Play by date Dec 15th Play by date Jan 31st Play by date Feb 14th Play by date Mar 15th Final Play Date
Tuesday 2nd April @ 7pm
     

J Knox

S Bragg 

  P McDonald

G Benefer

 P McDonald

G Benefer

          
         

Pairs Runners Up

R Broad

J Deleney

                  
 
P McDonald G Benefer

P McDonald

G Benefer

D Warne R Harrison
 

R Taylor

R Smail  

R Taylor

R Smail  

 
 

A Rush

M Minshull   

 

R Broad J Deleney

R Broad

J Deleney

R Broad

J Deleney

R Broad

J Deleney

        
M Parsons S Parsons
 

T Burt

B Osbourne

 
 

K Botley

M Botley

L Keogh

G Keogh

    
 
 

L Keogh

G Keogh

 
 

 Di Quandling

David Quandling 

A Westwood

M Eades

    

A Bayes

M Utting

    
     

Pairs Winners

D Liles

O Secker

           
 

A Westwood

M Eades

 
 

M Marlow

M Southgate

A Bayes

M Utting

    
 
 

A Bayes

M Utting

 
 

P Hambling

J Squire  

D Adcock

W Adcock

  

D Liles

O Secker

        
 
D Adcock W Adcock

D Adcock

W Adcock

G Li rocchi L Fallows
 

E Oatway  

R Oatway  

D Liles

O Secker

    
 
D Liles O Secker

D Liles

O Secker

J Winup D Flatt

 

 

 

 

      Short Mat Triples 2018/19 - 2 Woods - 18 Ends

Round 1 Round 2   Semi Final Final
Play by date Dec 14th

Play by date Dec 14th

Play by date Nov 30th 2018 Play by date Feb 15th 2019 Play by date March 15th 2019 Final Play Date
Thursday 4th April @ 7pm
   

R Taylor
G Benefer
P Benefer

R Taylor
G Benefer
P Benefer 

Triples Winners

P McDonald
M Smail
J Squire

   
   
   
   

   
   
   
   

A Westwood
M Eades
J Hazel

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

P McDonald
M Smail
J Squire

P McDonald
M Smail
J Squire 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

R Broad
V Hambling
J Delaney

R Broad
V Hambling
J Delaney
 

   
   
   

P Hambling
J Knox
R Harrison

   

E Oatway
B Oatway
J Li -Rocchi

E Oatway
B Oatway
J Li -Rocchi

 

E Oatway
B Oatway
J Li -Rocchi
 

Triples Runners Up

M Parsons
S Parsons
L Fallows 
 

   
   
   
   

D Warne
L Keogh
G Keogh

   
   
   
    D Quadling
D Quadling
S Bragg 

D Quadling
D Quadling
S Bragg
 

   
   
   
    D Liles
O Secker
M Liles 
   
   
   
   

D Adcock
T Burt
W Adcock

D Adcock
T Burt
W Adcock
 

M Parsons
S Parsons
L Fallows 
 

   
   
   
   

A Bayes
D Flatt
J Winup

   
   
   
    M Parsons
S Parsons
L Fallows 

M Parsons
S Parsons
L Fallows 
 

   
   
   
    M Marlow
M Southgate
R Adcock 
   
   
   

 

 

Mobile Menu