Menu

INTERNAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019/20

 

             
Club Short Mat Competitions 2019/20 Season   (16 Ends 4 Wood)     Singles  
Preliminary Round Round (1) Round (2) Quarter Final Semi Final Final  

Play by
Nov 14th 2019

Play by date
Dec 14th 2019

Play by date
Jan 14th 2020

Play by date
Feb14th 2020

Play by date
Mar 14th 2020

Monday
30th March 2020
At 7pm

 
Mike Minshull

Mike Minshull

Sheila Bragg Sheila Bragg  
 
Alison Rush  
 
Sheila Bragg Sheila Bragg
(by drawing lots)
Sheila Bragg
 
Richard Harrison  
Annabelle Sopp  
 
Bill Adcock Bill Adcock
Lee Fallows   
 
Di Quadling  
 
Moira Eades  Lee Fallows  
 
Lee Fallows  
 
Liz Keogh Liz Keogh
Roy Taylor   Tony Ottewell  
 
Joan Knox  
 
Roy Taylor Roy Taylor  
 
Liz Monaghan  
 
Mike Parsons Tony Ottewell
Tony Ottewell
 
 
Tony Ottewell  
 
Steve Barclay Mick Utting
 
 
Mick Utting Mick Utting   
Richard Broad  
Mike Smail Mike Smail
Mike Smail
Mike Smail
 
 
Ann Bayes  
 
John Winup Jim Squire  
 
Jim Squire  
 
Paul McDonald Paul McDonald
Paul McDonald
 
 
Trevor Burt  
 
Sylvia Parsons Sylvia Parsons  Sylvia Parsons
 
Steve Lake  
Dave Quadling  
 
Steve Judd Jim Delaney
 Jim Delaney Derek Liles  
 
Jim Delaney  
 
Peter Hambling Peter Hambling
 
 
Sheila Lake  
 
Elaine Oatway Bob Oatway
Derek Liles   
 
Bob Oatway  
 
Carol Trevelyan Derek Liles     
 
Derek Liles Derek Liles   
Gerry Keogh  
              
 
Club Short Mat Competitions 19/20 Season  (16 Ends 3 Woods)  Pairs  
Round Round (1) Round (2) Quarter Final Semi Final Final  
Play by date

Play by date
Dec 14th 2019

Play by date
Jan 14th 2020

Play by date
Feb 14th 2020
Play by date
Mar 14th 2020

Tuesday
31st March 2020
At 7pm

 
                                                               

Mike Minshull
Alison Rush

Mike Minshull 
Alison Rush
 Mike Minshull 
Alison Rush
 
 
 
 
Tony Otterwell
George Nash
Tony Otterwell
George Nash 
 
 
Steve Judd
Ann Bayes
 
 

Dave Quadling
Diane Quadling

Elaine Oatway
Bob Oatway 

Elaine Oatway
Bob Oatway

 
 
Elaine Oatway
Bob Oatway
 
 
     Paul McDonald
Jim Squire
 
 
 
 
Mike Smail
Jan Smail

Mike Smail
Jan Smail

Richard Broad 
Jim Delaney
 
 
 
 
Malcolm Southgate
Sheila Bragg
Malcolm Southgate
Sheila Bragg 
 
 

John Winup
David Flatt

 
 
  

Trevor Burt
David Warne

Richard Broad 
Jim Delaney
 
 
 
 

Richard Broad
Jim Delaney

Richard Broad 
Jim Delaney 
 
 
A Sopp
R Harrison
 
 
Roy Taylor
Mick Utting
Roy Taylor
Mick Utting 
Roy Taylor
Mick Utting
 
Joe Li-Rocchi
Lee Fallows
Joe Li-Rocchi
Lee Fallows
 
 
Derek Liles
Owen Secker
 
 
   Sheila Lake
Steve Lake
 
 
 
 
Joan Knox
Peter Hambling
Joe Li-Rocchi
Lee Fallows 
Joe Li-Rocchi
Lee Fallows 
 
 
Joe Li-Rocchi
Lee Fallows
 
 
           Diana Adcock
Bill Adcock
 
 
 
 
Sylvia Parsons
Mike Parsons
Sylvia Parsons
Mike Parsons 
Sylvia Parsons
Mike Parsons
 
 
 
 
Gerry Keogh
Graham Etteridge
 
 
 
 
Mark Watson
Jenny Moon
Mark Watson
Jenny Moon
 
 
 
 
Moira Eades
Ann Westwood
 
 
 
 
            
 
Club Short Mat Competitions 19/20 Season (16 Ends 2 Woods) Triples  
Round Round  Round 1 Round 2 Semi-Final Final  
Play by date Play by date Play by date
Dec 14th 2019
Play by date
Jan 30th 2020
Play by date
Mar 14th 2020

Saturday
28th March 2020
At 7pm

 
                                                          L & G Keogh
S Judd
 D Adcock
B Adcock
R Taylor

 
 
 
 
 
 
D Adcock
B Adcock
R Taylor
 D Adcock
B Adcock
R Taylor
 
 
 
R Broad
V Hambling
J Delaney
 
 
 
E & B Oatway
J Li Rocchi
E & B Oatway
J Li Rocchi 
E Oatway
B Oatway
J Li- Rocchi

 
 
 
D Flatt
J Winup
A Bayes
 
 
 
       D & D Quadling
S Bragg
 
 
 
 
 
 
M Smail
P McDonald
J Squire
M Smail
P McDonald
J Squire 
S Parsons
M Parsons
L Fallows

 S Parsons
M Parsons
L Fallows
 
 
 
M Eades
A Westwood
J Hazell
 
 
 
A Sopp
J Knox
R Harrison
S Parsons
M Parsons
L Fallows
 
 
 
S Parsons
M Parsons
L Fallows
 
 
 
  M Utting
D Aldous
L Williams
 D & M Liles
O Secker
 
 
 
   
 
 
 

D & M Liles
O Secker

 
 
 
   
 
 
             

Mobile Menu